Fortnite has announced an updated pricing structure for its products across various countries.

Previously, Fortnite pricing for products had some level of variance across regions and platforms due to currency fluctuations and some inconsistencies in how prices were initially set.

Fornite has made some pricing adjustments to various products in specific countries and on some platforms in order to create fairer pricing across all regions.  They went on to say that future pricing will continue to keep pace with currency fluctuations.

Fortnite’s new V-Buck pricing has been updated to the following prices:


“Starter” Packs
Gifted Battle Pass1,000 V-Buck Bundle2,500 V-Buck Bundle4,000 V-Buck Bundle10,000 V-Buck Bundle
AUSTRALIA7.55N/AN/A37.9559.95149.95
SWITZERLAND5.91111.528.945.9114.9
CZECH REPUBLIC1362592696891,099.002,699.00
DENMARK377074189299749
UNITED KINGDOMN/AN/AN/AN/A31.99N/A
HUNGARY1,490.002,890.002,990.007,490.0011,990.0029,990.00
ISRAEL19.53840100160400
NORWAY499599249399999
NEW ZEALAND7.9514.9515.9539.9563.95159.95
POLAND19.9937.9939.9999159399.99
RUSSIA2995695991,499.002,399.005,999.00
SAUDI ARABIA22.542.545114179449
SWEDEN4995992494091,029.00
TURKEY21.9941.9944.99109.99179.99449.99
SOUTH AFRICA59.99109.99119.99299.99479.991,199.99
SINGAPORE6.912.913.934.954.9139.9
CANADA6.9912.9913.4933.4953.49133.49
MEXICO991801924747681,923.00
MALAYSIA17323485136340
UKRAINE129229N/A619N/AN/A
SERBIA5951,130.001,190.002,975.004,760.0011,900.00
BELARUS9.99N/AN/AN/A79.99N/A
KAZAKHSTAN1,722.00N/AN/AN/A13,780.00N/A
INDIA4157908322,080.00N/A8,325.00
KOREA4,900.009,500.00N/AN/AN/AN/A
THAILANDN/AN/AN/AN/A999N/A
ARGENTINA199N/AN/AN/AN/A3,999.00
COLOMBIAN/A30,000.00N/AN/AN/AN/A
PERU16.5N/AN/AN/A129.9N/A
KENYA499N/AN/AN/A4,019.99N/A

Startup Digest

A weekly newsletter about interesting startups and the teams behind them.